• +44 (0)1793 784389

PNChp Series

Features:

  • Ultra low ripple & temperature coefficients
  • Excellent long term stability
  • Up to 300kW output power


Applications:

  • Mass spectrometry
  • Electron beams
  • Contraband detection

The PNChp series is a range of high voltage primary switched power supplies from Heinzinger.

These units provide an ultra-high precision DC output voltage with low residual ripple and excellent long term stability.

Browse the table below or call us on +44 (0)1793 784389 and talk to one of our technical sales team.

Part NumberMax. Power (W)Max. Voltage (V)Max. Current (mA)Height (U)Rack Depth (mm)Weight (kg)
PNChp 600-1006060010035007
PNChp 600-30018060030035007
PNChp 600-10006006001000354010
PNChp 600-200012006002000458515
PNChp 600-300018006003000458520
PNChp 1500-406015004035008
PNChp 1500-100150150010035008
PNChp 1500-4006001500400354010
PNChp 1500-80012001500800458515
PNChp 1500-1200180015001200458520
PNChp 3500-207035002035006
PNChp 3500-5017535005035007
PNChp 3500-2007003500200358512
PNChp 3500-30010503500300458515
PNChp 3500-50017503500500458520
PNChp 6000-106060001035007
PNChp 6000-3018060003035008
PNChp 6000-1006006000100354010
PNChp 6000-20012006000200458515
PNChp 6000-30018006000300458520
PNChp 10000-66010000635007
PNChp 10000-20200100002035008
PNChp 10000-606001000060354012
PNChp 10000-120120010000120458518
PNChp 10000-200200010000200458522
PNChp 20000-360200003350010
PNChp 20000-102002000010350016
PNChp 20000-306002000030354018
PNChp 20000-6012002000060458525
PNChp 20000-100200020000100458532
PNChp 30000-260300002350012
PNChp 30000-5150300005350012
PNChp 30000-206003000020354018
PNChp 30000-4012003000040458525
PNChp 30000-6018003000060458532
PNChp 40000-140400001350015
PNChp 40000-5200400005350015
PNChp 40000-156004000015454030
PNChp 40000-3012004000030658545
PNChp 40000-5020004000050658553
PNChp 60000-160600001350022
PNChp 60000-3180600003350022
PNChp 60000-106006000010662049
PNChp 60000-2012006000020662050
PNChp 60000-3018006000030662058
PNChp 100000-11001000001658050
PNChp 100000-33001000003962050
PNChp 100000-66001000006962070
PNChp 100000-1010001000001012*70095
PNChp 100000-2020001000002012*700105
PNChp 150000-1150150000112*700110
PNChp 150000-1.52251500001.512*700125
PNChp 200000-1200200000123*800230
PNChp 200000-1.53002000001.523*800230
PNChp 250000-1250250000137*800300
PNChp 300000-1300300000137*800400

Useful Documents

pdf-icon

PNChp Datasheet

pdf-icon

PNChp Analog Interface Connection Details

pdf-icon

PNChp Options List

 

 

 

 

You may also like…

Capacitors

custom DC link capacitor and busbarCustom Capacitor Solutions

power ring homepage buttonPower Ring

APCS standard test kitStandard Test Kits

Ceramic Capacitors

More Information?

Telephone +44 (0)1793 784389 or email: sales@ppm.co.uk